RE: QROUTE on LaunchPad comes up Missing RUNTIME

Discussion and advice about emulating the QL on other machines.
simon629
Chuggy Microdrive
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Apr 20, 2013 3:26 pm

RE: QROUTE on LaunchPad comes up Missing RUNTIME

Postby simon629 » Mon Apr 09, 2018 2:50 pm

Hi Everyone can any one Help me I installed QMenu on LaunchPad and Dilwyn Jones installed QPAC1&2 when I try to Run QROUTE on Launchpad in comes up Missing RunTime can someone Help me Please OK Thanks
simon629
Simon Foster
Attachments
Screen Shot 2018-04-09 at 14.06.00.png


RWAP
RWAP Master
Posts: 2494
Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2010 4:51 pm
Location: Stone, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: RE: QROUTE on LaunchPad comes up Missing RUNTIME

Postby RWAP » Mon Apr 09, 2018 2:57 pm

Missing Runtimes is a message that the Qliberator runtime toolkit is not installed as part of your boot program.

The answer is for Launchpad to launch

win1_app_QROUTE_Route_rtm
instead of:
win1_app_QROUTE_Route_obj

In common with various QL programs, the _rtm version includes the Qliberator runtime toolkit compiled as part of the program.



Return to “QL Emulation”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest