RE: Xchange on QLE/QDT

Discussion and advice about emulating the QL on other machines.
simon629
Chuggy Microdrive
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat Apr 20, 2013 3:26 pm

RE: Xchange on QLE/QDT

Postby simon629 » Sun May 14, 2017 11:32 am

Hi can anyone help me when I quit Xchange on QLE/QDT it shows like a white box on the Left and side of the Desktop and or so what is the best version of Xchange for QLE/QDT I have the 2013 Version is that the best version to have Ok thanks Simon Foster
Attachments
Screen Shot 2017-05-14 at 11.21.38.png


simon629
Chuggy Microdrive
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat Apr 20, 2013 3:26 pm

Re: RE: Xchange on QLE/QDT

Postby simon629 » Tue May 16, 2017 8:15 pm

I installed 3.90N this has fixed the white box error OK thanks Simon


User avatar
QLvsJAGUAR
Gold Card
Posts: 266
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2011 8:42 am
Location: Lucerne, Switzerland
Contact:

Re: RE: Xchange on QLE/QDT

Postby QLvsJAGUAR » Wed May 24, 2017 9:52 pm

QL/E already comes with XCHANGE v3.90N preinstalled and ready to use. OK, there are older versions installed, for users of legacy Systems such as original QLs.


http://www.sinclairql.net/ - Go and get THE DISTRIBUTION & QL/E!
http://www.youtube.com/QLvsJAGUAR
https://plus.google.com/+QLvsJAGUAR
Sinclair, QL, ATARI, JAGUAR, NUON, APPLE & more
Videos, pictures & information

Return to “QL Emulation”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest