RE: Q-Menu V 8.02 Adding oblects on QLE/QDT

Discussion and advice about emulating the QL on other machines.
simon629
Chuggy Microdrive
Posts: 58
Joined: Sat Apr 20, 2013 3:26 pm

RE: Q-Menu V 8.02 Adding oblects on QLE/QDT

Postby simon629 » Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:18 am

Hi can anyone help me using Q-Menu V 8.02 on QLE/QDT it will not let me ADD New Objects does anyone no how to FIX this OK Thanks simon629 Simon Foster


RWAP
RWAP Master
Posts: 2247
Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2010 4:51 pm
Location: Stone, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: RE: Q-Menu V 8.02 Adding oblects on QLE/QDT

Postby RWAP » Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:17 am

This has already been covered in a previous topic - viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1522

The problem is a bug in QDT but we still do not have the sources to QDT, so you have to use v7 of QMenu to get around this.


Dave
SandySuperQDave
Posts: 1452
Joined: Sat Jan 22, 2011 6:52 am
Location: Austin, TX
Contact:

Re: RE: Q-Menu V 8.02 Adding oblects on QLE/QDT

Postby Dave » Tue Aug 08, 2017 4:52 pm

Simon?

How about you tell us your story. How did you get into the QL? What do you use it for? What's your life been like?

Most of us got these things in the mid-80s and have had pretty adventurous lives.



Return to “QL Emulation”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests